2021 AGE GROUP REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS

Congratulations to the following athletes who were  selected to represent Southland for 2021

  Under 13 Boys   

U13A Coach: Leyton Haddleton

U15B Coach: Tania Culhane

U15 Development: Steve Gutsell

Squad:

Alex Stevens, Alfie Cowie, Bayden Cooper, Ben Reynolds, Cairo Lee, Caleb Davis, Cruz Graham-Herbert, Daniel Munro, Finn Hurley, George Thomson, Harlan Te Wiki, Harry Fletcher, Hayden Archer, Hunter Brinsdon, Hunter Newell, Izaiah Brown, Jackson Timaloa, Jakob Voorkamp, James McRae, Kalyke Webster, Kobe Smith, Lachie Mckay, Luca Pudda, Luke Cameron, Nikora Avia, Noa Herewini, Noah Lietze, Ryder Kapene, Tyreese Brown, William Jack, Wyatt Gutsell 

  Under 13 Girls          

U13A Coach: Bert Tobia

U13B Coach: Leyton Haddleton

Squad:

Anaïs Hall, Briarlee Devery, Caitlin Crawford, Catalina Morris, Charlotte Mcilwrick, Elly Baird, Hannah Middlemass, Imogen Burdon, Jaylah Harvey-DeClifford, Joyce Escalon, Kaeshia Smith, Kyra Savory, Lauren Smolenski, Lucy Crawford, Lucy Middlemass, Mia Evans-Ronald, Mia Glover, Molly Duffy, Pippa Humm, Sophie Flay, Taungawai Wainui, Zoe Middleton

  Under 15 Boys   

U15A Coach: Richard Hamilton

U15B Coach: Fraser Wiseman

U15 Development: Rhys Smolenski

Squad:

Ahmet Uzan, Archie Bryan, Blake Howes Kollat, Carson Lange, Charlie Telfer, Cody Stevens, Cyrus McKay, Deakon Peterson, Devon Pirini, Frankie Thompson, Hezekia Ormond, Isaac Riwhi, Jackson Newell, Jacob Mussen Clark, Jimmy Taylor, Josh Cairns, Josh Kramers, Kyron Devery, Luke Reynolds, Mahuta Moeke, Mali Grimwood, Marin Coyler, Mathew Mansell, Nick Cowie, Ollie Davis, Owen Horgan, Rereata Waihirere, Robbie Humm, Ryan Smolenski, Ryder Mikkelsen, Thomas Jennings, Thomas Spain, Xavier Glover 

  Under 15 Girls          

Coach: Lucy Kean

Squad:

Abbie Middlemass, Brooke Cross, Caley Low, Eilish Hegan, Libby Crawford, Maggie Manson, Natasha O'Connell, Nevaeh Dunn, Olivia Gill, Yasmin McLean, Sophie Hika, Lucy Archer, Ruby Duffy

  Under 17 Boys          

U17A Coach: Connor Page

U17B Coach: Mark Bell

Squad:

Cedric Lina, Deacon Grieve, Deacon Roberts, Ethan Carson, Ethan Pethick, Jack Bell, James Bath, Kalani Grimwood, Keani Anderson, Leo Shaw, Liam Tait, Mack Raines, Nick Mennell, Phoenix McKay, Preston Evans, Quake Webster, Ryan Cleary, Sean Bath, Tyler Hawke, Tyler McLatchie, Tyler McLeod

  Under 17 Girls          

Coach: Mike Collett

Squad:

Davida Brinkman, Giovanna O'Donnell, Holly Cunliffe, Kennedy Taylor, Kiana Collett, Laura Jackson, Lily Symon, Maddie Tinnock, Neave Rowland, Ruby Stewart

  Under 19 Boys           

Coach: Connor Coll

Squad:

Brandt Goodwill, Cam Archer, Campbell McIntyre, Dylan Tamati Pennicott, Jack Robson, Joel Fleck, Joseph Riwhi, Miguel De Luna, Reuben Wishart, Riley Hika, Will Harvey